The World’s High Amazon Market Sellers 2021

[ad_1]

This text incorporates affiliate hyperlinks. Extra info.

Thanks go to ecommerce intelligence agency Market Pulse, who offered the vendor rating information for this text.

Right here’s the most recent version of the world’s high 1,000 Amazon market sellers. There’s a breakdown for every of the 17 Amazon marketplaces, and extra information on cross-border commerce throughout Europe and North America.

The worldwide 1,000 record is just under, adopted by the highest marketplaces total.

Then there’s a breakdown of the highest 500 sellers on Amazon’s unified marketplaces in Europe and North America. Lastly, there are lists of the highest 500 retailers for every of Amazon’s 17 established marketplaces.

For the primary time we have now included information for Amazon within the Netherlands and Saudi Arabia.

We additionally publish a listing of the world’s high eBay sellers.

View High Amazon Vendor Instruments

Who’re the highest 1,000 Amazon sellers?

The sellers listed here are ranked by suggestions. We’ve used suggestions acquired up to now 12 months, so sellers of extremely seasonal merchandise shouldn’t be .

Suggestions isn’t a direct measure of success, after all, however it’s an indicator of gross sales quantity. Amazon has stated that the majority sellers obtain suggestions on 10% – 20% of their gross sales, so the variety of models offered is prone to be 5x to 10x greater than the suggestions proven under. This does differ very extensively, nevertheless, with suggestions percentages between 2.5% and 18% claimed by sellers within the feedback under.

So right here it’s: the complete record. Use the “View More” hyperlink on the backside to load 100 extra sellers every time you click on.

#M’placeRetailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1 MEDIMOPS6,601,729299,14768,00023,07796
2 Appario Retail Pri…459,322175,72667,21312,29399
3 musicMagpie6,926,157171,34935,78610,51296
4 momox fr1,300,814117,22427,7948,22291
5 Pharmapacks1,070,128111,48828,2859,93393
6 もったいない本舗  ※通常24時間以…885,86786,52118,0115,68797
7 reBuy reCommerce G…1,641,79382,09621,2536,69096
8 World of Books Ltd2,199,93779,52214,7044,35294
9 momox co uk798,58970,47415,8564,00793
10 KW-Commerce752,37268,83519,0156,70499
View Extra

Observe: The nation flags above point out {the marketplace} the place every vendor makes most (or all) of their gross sales. The suggestions proven is the entire of suggestions for all of the marketplaces they promote on underneath the identical vendor account, so can embody a number of marketplaces for unified European and North American accounts.

Which Amazon marketplaces have essentially the most high sellers?

The desk under exhibits the Amazon marketplaces with essentially the most sellers within the high 1,000.

The highest three marketplaces have been the identical for the final 4 years. The USA nonetheless dominates though its whole has fallen by 15%, from 512 in 2020 to 434 this yr. The UK is subsequent with 273 sellers, a rise of 24% from 221 in 2020. In third place is Germany with 136 sellers, additionally up 24% from 110 in 2020.

Amazon Brazil now makes a exhibiting within the high 1,000, with two sellers within the record whose major market is Brazil. The most recent Amazon websites of UAE, Turkey, Singapore, Saudi Arabia and the Netherlands are but to make an look.

Amazon Australia retains one vendor within the high 1,000, Guide Depository UK, though that is clearly an importer into Australia moderately than a home-grown enterprise. New entrant Brazil has two sellers within the high 1,000: LT2 SHOP and LOJA FENIX.

#MarketSellersSuggestions
1 US4345,112,678
2 UK2732,844,338
3 Germany1361,712,705
4 Italy49659,460
5 France32850,972
6 Japan30562,134
7 Canada19479,018
8 India10383,265
9 Spain10400,734
10 Mexico473,698
11 Brazil227,660
12 Australia110,261
13 Turkey0 
14 United Arab Emirates0 
15 Singapore0 
16 Saudi Arabia0 
17 Netherlands0 

Observe: The suggestions proven is the entire suggestions acquired for gross sales on that market by the highest 1,000 sellers.

Who’re the highest Amazon sellers in Europe?

Sellers can commerce on Amazon marketplaces within the UK, France, Germany, Spain, Italy and the Netherlands utilizing a single unified account. Suggestions is tied to a single vendor ID for sellers utilizing unified accounts, so it’s potential to report on the proportion of suggestions they’ve gained from every European market. You may see that breakdown within the desk under.

Cross-border commerce stays sturdy, with solely 25% of the five hundred greatest sellers in Europe getting all their suggestions from just one market.

There was a particular development in direction of extra European cross-border commerce, as many companies have gross sales fairly evenly distributed throughout the European marketplaces. This can be a large achievement when you think about the completely different language and advertising and marketing efforts required in these international locations.

% of high 500 European sellers
No cross-border gross sales25%
Lower than 10% cross-border gross sales12%
10% to 50% cross-border gross sales28%
Greater than 50% cross-border gross sales35%

Promoting on Amazon Europe and unified accounts

Regardless of this development in direction of extra cross border commerce, at first look, half of the highest ten European sellers seem to have gross sales in only one market. In some circumstances, it’s because they’re utilizing a unique account on every market as a substitute of 1 unified European account.

This yr’s high vendor in Europe and worldwide, MEDIMOPS, solely makes use of that account in Germany. They promote utilizing different accounts, underneath the title Momox, in France and the UK. We interviewed Medimops/Momox founder Christian Wegner in 2015.

World of Books has completely different accounts for every of the six European marketplaces, though solely their UK account options right here. Dodax makes use of separate accounts for all of the European marketplaces and their accounts for UK, Germany, France and Italy are all within the high 500.

#High m’placeRetailer titleSuggestions
WholeGB %DE %FR %IT %ES %NL %
1 MEDIMOPS299,147100
2 musicMagpie171,349100
3 momox fr117,224100
4 reBuy reCommerce G…82,09684772
5 World of Books Ltd79,522100
6 momox co uk70,474100
7 KW-Commerce68,8351633132315
8 Songmics67,6042332201410
9 UGREEN GROUP LIMIT…65,0742527201512
10 AnkerDirect64,2093845872
View Extra

Observe: The nation flags above point out {the marketplace} the place every vendor makes most (or all) of their gross sales.

Discover out extra concerning the European ecommerce panorama in On-line Marketplaces in Europe: Dynamic, Numerous and Disjointed.

Who’re the highest Amazon sellers throughout North America?

Amazon has additionally unified its North American marketplaces, so sellers can promote throughout the USA, Canada and Mexico from one account. That is the third time we have now included a North American breakdown. Earlier than 2018, there was little worldwide commerce utilizing these unified accounts.

50% of the highest 500 North American sellers now promote throughout a number of marketplaces, up from 32% in 2020. Additional to that, 20% acquire greater than 10% of their suggestions from outdoors their foremost nation (which is generally the US).

% of high 500 North American sellers
No cross-border gross sales50%
Lower than 10% cross-border gross sales30%
10% to 50% cross-border gross sales20%
Greater than 50% cross-border gross sales0%

It will likely be fascinating to see if this cross-border promoting follows the European development and will increase in future years, notably because the market in Mexico matures. It’s price remembering, nevertheless, the massive measurement variations between these economies, in comparison with their extra equal European counterparts.

As with the European sellers, just isn’t at all times straightforward to determine cross-border retailers if they aren’t utilizing one unified account. At first look, two of the highest ten North American sellers seem to promote on just one market. However of these, Anker does promote on Amazon US, Canada, and Mexico, utilizing a unique account for every.

#High m’placeRetailer titleSuggestions
WholeUS %CA%MX %
1 Pharmapacks111,488964
2 AnkerDirect68,505100
3 EPFamily Direct65,6528812
4 Utopia Offers60,9857723
5 VM Categorical46,349991
6 MetroDecor45,6789721
7 Zappos45,237100
8 iServe45,075955
9 UGREEN GROUP LIMITED42,687532423
10 Fintie41,41484134
View Extra

We cowl ecommerce within the US in On-line Marketplaces within the USA: Amazon is Not The Solely Present in City and Mexico is included in On-line Marketplaces in Latin America: Mercado Libre the Clear Chief.

High Amazon.com Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.com market. The suggestions proven is just that acquired from gross sales on the US market. The suggestions information will differ from that within the international record above, for retailers promoting to different North American marketplaces utilizing a unified account.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1Pharmapacks1,046,023106,88427,1469,54593
2AnkerDirect966,10068,50217,3636,276100
3EPFamily Direct188,45457,48714,6885,29897
4Utopia Offers380,80447,18413,7894,72498
5VM Categorical278,57746,08911,7864,20789
6Zappos257,92545,23713,6015,710100
7MetroDecor181,58844,30110,3133,59295
8iServe212,33143,02612,1004,81599
9Decluttr Retailer657,60739,0547,9232,43795
10Juvo+263,76538,28811,0033,93598
View Extra

Discover out extra about ecommerce within the US in On-line Marketplaces within the USA: Amazon is Not The Solely Present in City.

High Amazon UK Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.co.uk market. The suggestions proven is just that acquired from gross sales on the UK market. The suggestions information will differ from that within the international record above, for retailers promoting to different European marketplaces utilizing the identical account.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1musicMagpie6,926,157171,34935,78610,51296
2World of Books Ltd2,199,93779,52214,7044,35294
3momox co uk798,58970,47415,8564,00793
4Guide Depository4,024,07059,55612,6213,95196
5WeBuyBooks621,37753,21015,4705,33996
6OnlineMusicFilmsGa…560,18152,30712,7724,16596
7dodax-online-uk717,50828,2036,2381,93998
8Gardener’s Dream Ltd86,66727,2343,8081,10593
9SPARES-2-GO341,26725,2105,5101,84395
10AnkerDirect319,58424,5626,5222,112100
View Extra

Discover out extra about ecommerce within the UK in On-line Marketplaces within the UK: Amazon and eBay Dominate.

High Amazon Germany Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.de market. The suggestions proven is just that acquired from gross sales on the German market. The suggestions information will differ from that within the international record above, for retailers promoting to different European marketplaces utilizing the identical account.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1MEDIMOPS6,601,710299,13068,00023,07796
2reBuy reCommerce G…1,579,19769,36017,9635,57496
3PEARL Versandhaus500,36639,31612,0294,59194
4CSL-Laptop517,81233,6138,6823,29899
5AnkerDirect DE113,07228,9918,7582,95799
6dodax-shop174,53528,7306,5652,26297
7KW-Commerce272,89622,9146,3942,37098
8Songmics150,78321,9716,7462,36797
9-uniqueplace-226,65120,0004,5211,70497
10*MEMORYKING*253,26518,8526,2322,450100
View Extra

Germany is included in On-line Marketplaces in Europe: Dynamic, Numerous and Disjointed.

High Amazon France Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.fr market. The suggestions proven is just that acquired from gross sales on the French market. The suggestions information will differ from that within the international record above, for retailers promoting to different European marketplaces utilizing the identical account.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1momox fr1,300,814117,22427,7948,22291
2dodax-online-fr363,41933,7668,1622,63995
3RecycLivre327,77129,1908,8493,29793
4ZOverstocksFR346,67415,2263,45793082
5Songmics74,90213,4974,9371,50695
6UGREEN GROUP LIMIT…67,88413,3284,2031,530100
7MEDIAZONE28,62810,6553,9691,35398
8Toututile20,47410,1051,75262762
9P & F France66,7799,5132,50482895
10LES COLIS NOIRS 6239,9879,4243,06398688
View Extra

France is included in On-line Marketplaces in Europe: Dynamic, Numerous and Disjointed.

High Amazon Italy Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.it market. The suggestions proven is just that acquired from gross sales on the Italian market. The suggestions information will differ from that within the international record above, for retailers promoting to different European marketplaces utilizing the identical account.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1KW-Commerce240,81616,0404,8471,62899
2Tipiliano21,40612,3614,21785594
3AUKEY Store-IT20,61311,4493,8391,068100
4CSL-Laptop89,30610,0282,586814100
5UGREEN GROUP LIMIT…58,3439,7602,89897999
6Songmics66,3919,7563,5661,11097
7Fondazione AIRC9,6309,6301,12613098
8dodax-italy105,4558,4092,12373881
9follettostore50,4578,1092,57953194
10CPKK8,6188,0962,68694095
View Extra

Italy is included in On-line Marketplaces in Europe: Dynamic, Numerous and Disjointed.

High Amazon Spain Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.es market. The suggestions proven is just that acquired from gross sales on the Spanish market. The suggestions information will differ from that within the international record above, for retailers promoting to different European marketplaces utilizing the identical account.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1REY ®102,12215,9523,23598687
2CABLEPELADO58,58313,3333,4081,05098
3KW-Commerce94,59810,4192,47481899
4UGREEN GROUP LIMIT…41,7798,1032,175728100
5Songmics39,8376,8942,20268795
6OFITURIA13,2996,5801,20942769
7Spanish Aosom, S.L…21,1326,2192,03564293
8CSL-Laptop51,0345,5761,34745899
9OcioDual15,4995,1631,47943279
10Accessory_JETech_A…7,1914,791984326100
View Extra

Spain is included in On-line Marketplaces in Europe: Dynamic, Numerous and Disjointed.

High Amazon Netherlands Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.nl market. The suggestions proven is just that acquired from gross sales on the Netherlands market. The suggestions information will differ from that within the international record above, for retailers promoting to different European marketplaces utilizing the identical account.

The Netherlands is included in On-line Marketplaces in Europe: Dynamic, Numerous and Disjointed.

High Amazon Canada Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.ca market. The suggestions proven is just that acquired from gross sales on the Canadian market. The suggestions information will differ from that within the international record above, for retailers promoting to different North American marketplaces utilizing the identical account.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1Warehouse Offers80,74722,8244,58859981
2importcds__450,19414,4652,3551,01975
3Utopia Offers41,94913,7304,6611,63597
4Round3CA106,16613,7213,6071,01992
5AnkerDirect-CA100,69313,0493,2781,114100
6PCAccessory_JETech…26,25312,8523,3691,353100
7Spigen CANADA113,58012,4823,3371,27498
8UrbanInspirations122,42912,2763,07881478
9Rarewaves-CA101,26910,2812,07065688
10UGREEN GROUP LIMITED39,11510,1532,9171,036100
View Extra

High Amazon Mexico Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.com.mx market. The suggestions proven is just that acquired from gross sales on the Mexican market. The suggestions information will differ from that within the international record above, for retailers promoting to different North American marketplaces utilizing the identical account.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1UGREEN GROUP LIMITED36,54510,0192,679808100
2SVENSKA11,6087,5382,71689697
3Redlemon19,5936,9212,62988496
4PCAccessory_JETech…18,5986,7591,664462100
5Telmov7,5496,6061,72956793
6HM-HM7,5776,1512,83092094
7SonolifeMX10,0414,9301,697591100
8Jasinber16,4004,4901,00235496
9TECHVIDA6,2754,3741,66347593
10Grupo Modelo, S.A.…5,7224,2703687286
View Extra

Mexico is included in On-line Marketplaces in Latin America: Mercado Libre the Clear Chief.

High Amazon Brazil Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.com.br market.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1LT2 SHOP24,30117,2935,0991,75169
2LOJA FENIX10,2718,5262,40756796
3Store Coronitas7,4024,84852616678
4Livraria Siciliano5,8304,75139818490
5UmLivro5,4694,3031,43687292
6WEBFONES4,9824,2071,26123494
7Journal Gaya7,7493,82384823090
8Beleza na Net3,6213,4991,20116480
9Half.B3,3473,06482720772
10BOOKFAST3,7152,99391333183
View Extra

Brazil is included in On-line Marketplaces in Latin America: Mercado Libre the Clear Chief.

High Amazon Australia Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.com.au market.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1Guide Depository UK30,4548,6942,00754594
2Harris Expertise4,1284,0481,00635199
3Sunvalley-Manufacturers6,0443,4841,059287100
4Statco AU3,4462,68893432695
5Artiss Furnishings6,2522,6531,06331877
6UGREEN GROUP LIMIT…3,6512,55184030099
7Tech Vendor AU4,3552,485765279100
8The Nile Australia3,8452,33864018377
9AMR Direct3,4032,113546167100
10Rarewaves UK5,9752,09951916590
View Extra

Discover out extra about ecommerce in Australia in On-line Marketplaces in Australia and New Zealand: eBay and Commerce Me Lead.

High Amazon Japan Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.co.jp market.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1もったいない本舗  ※通常24時間以…885,86786,52118,0115,68797
2バリューブックス   【防水梱包で、…903,16467,74915,4645,41898
3買取王子 本店370,16865,09913,6814,27396
4ネットオフ1,122,31150,18911,8633,90096
5AnkerDirect196,46624,5307,2022,590100
6カウゾー ※主にゆうメール発送のため…238,45723,7404,9471,63698
7ブックマーケティング(到着予定日・出…298,69818,3893,40375095
8通販できるみんなのお薬44,38214,7903,3201,21797
9ブックサプライ北大阪DC115,87014,1502,91496796
10『もったいない本舗』 ※通常24時間…475,76913,7263,6721,10998
View Extra

Discover out extra about ecommerce in Japan in On-line Marketplaces in Japan: Rakuten, Amazon and PayPay Mall.

High Amazon Singapore Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.sg market.

Discover out extra about ecommerce in Southeast Asia in On-line Marketplaces in Southeast Asia: A Distinctive Area for Ecommerce.

High Amazon India Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.in market.

#Retailer titleSuggestions
Whole12 mo3 mo1 moPos %
1Appario Retail Pri…459,322175,72667,21312,29399
2Cloudtail India1,354,08566,40421,0013,93997
3Amazon Retail Pantry38,27231,4337,7881,97088
4Cloudtail Pantry38,51731,0647,5821,87089
5Amazon Retail59,14024,1126,7361,72889
6STPL Unique Onl…60,03521,8918,35882080
7Darshita Electronics86,55610,2533,58759885
8uRead-Retailer32,2058,6952,27052790
9Darshita Etel6,9166,9163,45571487
10Cloudtail Enterprise11,3056,7712,40062471
View Extra

Discover out extra about ecommerce in India in On-line Marketplaces in India: Amazon and Walmart Evenly Matched.

High Amazon Turkey Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.com.tr market.

High Amazon UAE Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.ae market.

High Amazon Saudi Arabia Sellers

Listed here are the highest 500 sellers on the Amazon.sa market.

Concerning the Knowledge

The highest vendor lists have been offered by ecommerce intelligence agency Market Pulse in January 2021, with additional information gathering and analysis on cross-border promoting undertaken by Net Retailer.

The record is ordered by whole suggestions within the final twelve months. Suggestions is an indicator of gross sales quantity, however not income. Not all patrons depart suggestions, so the variety of models offered can be larger than the quantity of suggestions acquired.

If in case you have any questions simply tell us within the feedback under!

Affiliate hyperlinks on this article: Amazon vendor hyperlinks.

Photograph: Utilized by type permission of S. Pines. All rights reserved.

View High Amazon Vendor Instruments

[ad_2]